To view our staff please click on any of the below tabs.
Senior Leadership Team
Senior Leadership
Katie Williams
Headteacher
Jess Derrer
Deputy Headteacher
Gabriella Fokti
Assistant Headteacher
John O'Driscoll
Assistant Headteacher
Sarah Eaton
Strategic Pastoral Manager
Ruth Barrett
School Business Manager
Class 1
Classroom 1
Courtney Sparrow
Teacher
Jasvir Bhamra
Teacher
Sabiha Naaz
Teaching Assistant
Jarina Thakur
Teaching Assistant
Class 2
Classroom 2
Jim Hart
Teacher
Toni Ward
Teaching Assistant
Nathan Lynch
Teaching Assistant
Suwaiba Imran
Teaching Assistant
Shiza Qazi
Teaching Assistant
Class 3
Classroom 3
Harmandeep Hayer
Teacher
Musarat Ahmed
Teaching Assistant
Harpreet Bains
Teaching Assistant
Kelly Sheehan
Teaching Assistant
Class 4
Classroom 4
Anna Hutchings
Teacher
Shabina Begum
Teaching Assistant
Nighat Parveen
Teaching Assistant
Asma Arif
Teaching Assistant
Class 5
Classroom 5
Amani Abdurahman
Teacher
Manmeet Channa
Teaching Assistant
Najam Nasa
Teaching Assistant
Fatema Chowdhury
Teaching Assistant
Shelley Begum
Teaching Assistant
Class 6
Classroom 6
Michaela Vo
Teacher
Refa Begum
Teaching Assistant
Shazia Sultan
Teaching Assistant
Sufiya Israr
Teaching Assistant
Class 7
Classroom 7
Lois Baxter
Teacher
Miss Robinson
Teaching Assistant
Zunara Sultan
Teaching Assistant
Shamshad Sadiq
Teaching Assistant
Sangeeta Kaur
Teaching Assistant
Class 8
Classroom 8
Sonia Gangotra
Teacher
Leanne Breen
Teaching Assistant
Bakhtawar Ali
Teaching Assistant
Faye Forbes
Teaching Assistant
Charmaine George
Teaching Assistant
Leah Mcleod
Teaching Assistant
Class 9
Classroom 9
Lakhwinder Bange
Teacher
Shabina Bi
Teaching Assistant
Parminder Kaur
Teaching Assistant
Sameera Karim
Teaching Assistant
John Hayes
Teaching Assistant
Class 10
Classroom 10
Laura Marriott
Teacher
Rushna Khatun
Teaching Assistant
Zorah Motara
Teaching Assistant
Luna Omar
Teaching Assistant
Shantina Nelson
Teaching Assistant
Promila Rani
Teaching Assistant
Class 11
Classroom 11
Joy Constantine
Teacher
Miss Griffin
Teaching Assistant
Badra Khatoon
Teaching Assistant
Harj
Teaching Assistant
Class 12
Classroom 12
Safeena Begum
HLTA
Assia Bibi
Teaching Assistant
Monica Sharma
Teaching Assistant
Gemma Breen
Teaching Assistant
Class 13
Classroom 13
Phoebe Brailsford
Teacher
Courtney Mckoy
Teaching Assistant
Nahida Akhtar
Teaching Assistant
Nosheen Sajjad
Teaching Assistant
Class 14
Classroom 14
John O'Driscoll
Teacher
Sheerina Begum
Teacher
Valeria Daja
Teaching Assistant
Amrita Virt
Teaching Assistant
Vicky
Teaching Assistant
Class 15
Classroom 15
Lucie Collier
Teacher
Nosheen Ijaz
Teaching Assistant
Winnie Damien
Teaching Assistant
Namrata Parmar
Teaching Assistant
Class 16
Classroom 16
Diane Henry
Lead
Namrata Parmar
Teaching Assistant
Fahima Ghanchi
Teaching Assistant
Class 17
Classroom 17
Maxine Bedward
Teacher
Monica Sharma
Teaching Assistant
Babna Begum
Teaching Assistant
Admin and on-site Support Teams
Admin and Support Staff
Karen Allen
Office Manager
Kulvinder Sandhu
Office Manager
Anwar Jan
ICT Operations Manager
Anthony Gayle
Building Services Manager
Karen Hickin
School Support Assistant
Chris Whitmore
Building Services Assistant
Daniel Beckett
Resources Technician
Pastoral & Inclusion
Pastoral
Sarah Eaton
Strategic Pastoral Manager
Charlie Phillpotts
Inclusion Manager
(Maternity Leave)
Kim Evans
Inclusion Manager
(Maternity Leave Cover)
Therapists
Therapists
Alison Double
Occupational Therapist
Dawn Hangartner
Occupational Therapist
Victoria Boslem
Dramatherapist
Amy Guest
Senior Speech and Language Therapist
Mark Mallen
Speech and language therapy assistant
Jennie Lawton
Speech and language therapy assistant
Other Support